South Central Railway Apprentice Notification 2019

  • 0

South Central Railway Apprentice Notification 2019

Posting Name 

  • South Central Railway Apprentice

Important Date to Note

Starting date for Apply Online09.11.2019
Last date for Apply Online08.12.2019
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Upper Age relaxation is applicable in the case of SC/ST candidates by 05 years and in the case of OBC candidates by 03 years.

Selection Process

  • Merit Based

Vacancy Details

S. No.TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
1AC Mechanic36186624105249
2Carpenter2141816
3Diesel Mechanic954817263262640
4Electrical/ Electronics21411018
5Electrician1306523587354871
6Electronic Mechanic1507271043102
7Fitter2181093941455941460
8Machinist110519073274
9MMW030106021224
10MMTM050003010712
11Painter010310031940
12Welder894416160243597
Total607302110140416894103

Application Fees

  • For GEN/ OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWD/ Women Candidates: Nil

Apply Mode

  • Online

Educational Qualification

Trade Education Qualification 
AC Mechanic10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Mechanic (R&AC) trade.
Carpenter10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Carpenter trade
Diesel Mechanic10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Diesel Mechanic trade.
Electrical/ Electronics10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Electrician trade.
Electrician
Electronic Mechanic10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Electronic Mechanic trade.
Fitter10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Fitter trade
Machinist10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Machinist trade.
MMW10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance or Millwright Maintenance trade
MMTM
Painter10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Painter trade.
Welder10th/ SSC with 50% (aggregate) marks plus ITI Welder trade.

 

 


Leave a Reply

Get Recent Notifications Alert

FaceBook Updates

WeShine on YouTube