SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2019

  • 0

SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2019

Spread the love

Opening Date : 24.07.2019

Download Admit Card : Click Here

 

Opening Date : 24.07.2019

Check Result : Click Here

 

Posting Name 

  • Clerical Cadre Officer

Important Date to Note

Starting date for Apply Online12.04.2019
Last date for Apply Online03.05.2019
Last Date for Printing Application18.05.2019
Date of Preliminary Examination (Tentative)June 2019
Date of Downloading Admit card (Prelims Exam)1st week of June 2019
Date of Downloading Admit card (Mains Exam)4th week of July 2019
Date of Examination10.08.2019
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here

Age Limit

  • Minimum : 20 years
  • Maximum : 28 years

Age Relaxation

S. No.

Category

Upper Age Limit

1SC / ST33 years
2OBC31 years
3Person with disabilities (General)38 years
4Person with disabilities(SC /ST)43 years
5Person with disabilities(OBC)41 years
6Jammu & Kashmir Migrants33 Years
7Ex-Servicemen/Disabled Ex-ServicemenActual period of service rendered in defence services + 3 years, (8 years for Disabled Ex-servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to max. age of 50 years
8Widows, Divorced women( No remarried)GEN- 35 years 
OBC- 38 years 
SC/ST- 40 years

Selection Process

  • For the selection to the post of Clerical Cadre through SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2019 exam, candidates are selected through two phases of exams- SBI Clerk Prelims and SBI Clerk Mains exam. It is compulsory for all candidates to clear both the phases to secure the appointment letter from SBI

Scale Of Pay

  • 11765-655/3-13730-815/3-16175-980/4-20095-1145/7-28110- 2120/1- 30230-1310/1-31450. The starting Basic Pay is `13075.00 (`11765.00 plus two advance increments admissible to graduates.

Vacancy Details

  • Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) – 8904

Application Fees

Sr. No.CategoryApplication Fee
1SC/ST/PWDRs.125/- (Intimation Charges only)
2General and OthersRs. 750/- (App. Fee including intimation charges)

Apply Mode

  • Online

Cut OFF

Sectional Cut Off

Serial No.SubjectTotal MarksMarks Secured By You
1.General/Financial Awareness5022.5
2.General English4021.75
3.Quantitative Aptitude5030.25
4.Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude6019.5
5.Total Marks20093.75

State Wise- SBI Clerk Cut off 2016

Candidate’s Category & Total Marks obtained in SBI Clerk 2016 exam out of 100

StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.75
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.5
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.5
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.25
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.75
Punjab67.556.54545
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.25
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.75
NAGALAND21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.259
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.25

SBI Clerk Cut off 2016 (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGENERALSC/ST/OBCOH/VI/HI/ XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Cut-off (State-wise)

StatesSCSTOBCGENXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560.00100.7596.5063.00
Uttar Pradesh103.0081.50120.50132.2586.25107.50111.2569.0061.25
West Bengal105.5086.75110.75131.0086.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Bihar98.2580.50123.00130.2576.50103.75101.0060.5062.50
Uttarakhand102.25105.50116.75133.5069.75106.00107.2566.5086.00
Haryana106.25119.50137.00
Gujarat112.00122.50
Telangana123.25
Punjab138.50
Maharashtra123.50
Andhra Pradesh128.50
Jharkhand127.00
Himachal Pradesh133.50
Nagaland115.75
Karnataka117.00
Kerala135.75
Rajasthan136.00
Tamil Nadu132.00
Assam

Exam Pattern

Preliminary Examination

Sr. No.Name of Tests
(Objective)
No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTotal Time
1English Language303020 Minutes
2Numerical Ability353520 Minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 Minutes
Total1001001 Hour

Main written examination

Sr. No.Name of Tests
(Objective)
No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTotal Time
1English Language404035 Minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude505045 Minutes
3Reasoning Ability& Computer Aptitude 506045 Minutes
4.General/Financial Awareness505035 Minutes
Total1902002 Hours 40 Minutes

Educational Qualification

  • Graduation in any discipline.

Exam Syllabus

For Preliminary Examination

Reasoning

  • Logical Reasoning
  • Alphanumeric Series
  • Ranking/Direction/Alphabet Test
  • Data Sufficiency
  • Coded Inequalities
  • Seating Arrangement
  • Puzzle
  • Tabulation
  • Syllogism
  • Blood Relations
  • Input Output
  • Coding Decoding

Numerical Ability

  • Simplification
  • Profit & Loss
  • Mixtures & Alligations
  • Simple Interest & Compound Interest & Surds & Indices
  • Work & Time
  • Time & Distance
  • Mensuration – Cylinder, Cone, Sphere
  • Data Interpretation
  • Ratio & Proportion, Percentage
  • Number Systems
  • Sequence & Series
  • Permutation, Combination & Probability

English Language

  • Reading Comprehension
  • Cloze Test
  • Para Jumbles
  • Miscellaneous
  • Fill in the blanks
  • Multiple Meaning / Error correction
  • Paragraph Completion

For Mains Examination

Quantitative Aptitude

  • Tabular Graph
  • Line Graph
  • Pie Chart
  • Bar Graph
  • Radar Graph Caselet
  • Missing Case DI
  • Let it Case DI
  • Data Sufficiency
  • Probability
  • Permutation and Combination

Reasoning Ability

  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Syllogism
  • Circular Seating Arrangement
  • Linear Seating Arrangement
  • Double Lineup
  • Scheduling
  • Input Output
  • Blood Relations
  • Directions and Distances
  • Ordering and Ranking
  • Data Sufficiency
  • Coding and Decoding
  • Code Inequalities
  • Course of Action
  • Critical Reasoning
  • Analytical and Decision Making

English Language

  • Reading Comprehension
  • Grammar
  • Vocabulary
  • Verbal Ability
  • Word Association
  • Sentence Improvement
  • Para Jumbles
  • Cloze Test
  • Error Correcting
  • Fill in the blanks

General/Financial Awareness

  • Financial Awareness
  • Current Affairs
  • General Knowledge
  • Static Awareness
  • Banking and Financial Awareness

Computer Awareness

  • Internet
  • Memory
  • Keyboard shortcuts
  • Computer Abbreviation
  • Microsoft Office
  • Computer Hardware
  • Computer Software
  • Operating System
  • Networking
  • Computer Fundamentals/Terminologies

 Previous Year Question Paper



 


Leave a Reply

Call Now
Message us on Whatsapp
WeShine on YouTube