Classes & Schedule

Spread the love

Dear We Shine Students, We Shine Academy Provides rigorous coaching for Bank Exams, TNPSC (ALL group Exams), SSC, Railway Exams, Spoken English and German Language.

Find your schedule below for the weekday and weekend courses available which will be updated on a weekly basis.

 

WEEKEND – CHROMPET

17-02-2019 TNPSC BANK / SSC / RRB SI
9.00 AM - 11.00 AM POLITY - EMERGENCY PROVISIONS & AMENDMENT PUZZLE PHYSICS - UNIVERSE & LAWS
11.00 AM - 1.00 PM SIMPLE INTEREST RANKING GEOGRAPHY - TAMIL NADU GEOGRAPHY - PHYSIOGRAPHY
2.00 PM - 4.00 PM TAMIL (KAPPIYA KALAM) & ENGLISH (COMPREHENSION QUESTIONS FROM THE DESCRIPTION OF PLACES) (2.00 PM - 5.00 PM) DIRECTIONS POLITY - INDIAN JUDICIARY - PART - II (HIGH COURT, SUB, TRIBUNALS)
4.00 PM - 6.00 PM - POLITY - FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS PSYCHOLOGY - TIME & WORK, TIME & DISTANCE

 

WEEKEND – ANNA NAGAR

17-02-2019 TNPSC BANK / SSC / RRB SI
9.00 AM - 11.00 AM HISTORY - 16 MAHAJANAPADAS & MAURYAS NUMBER SERIES PSYCHOLOGY - GEOMETRY
11.00 AM - 1.00 PM TIME & WORK DATA SUFFICIENCY HISTORY - MUGHALS
2.00 PM - 4.00 PM TAMIL (KAPPIYA KALAM) & ENGLISH (BLENDING WORDS, SIMPLE, COMPLEX AND COMPOUND SENTENCE, PLURAL FORMS AND MISCELLANEOUS) (2.00 PM - 5.00 PM) PUZZLE ECONOMICS - NATIONAL INCOME
4.00 PM - 6.00 PM - ECONOMICS - RURAL WELFARE ORIENTED PROGRAMME POLITY - UNION EXECUTIVE (PRESIDENT, VICE PRESIDENT, PRIME MINISTERS & COUNCIL OF MINISTERS)

 

WEEKEND – ADYAR

17-02-2019 TNPSC BANK / SSC / RRB SI
9.00 AM - 11.00 AM TAMIL (KAPPIAY KALAM) & ENGLISH (BLENDING WORDS, SIMPLE, COMPLEX AND COMPOUND SENTENCE, PLURAL FORMS AND MISCELLANEOUS) (9.00 AM - 12.00 PM) DATA SUFFICIENCY PSYCHOLOGY - ODD MAN OUT, SYLLOGISM, VENN DIAGRAM, MATHEMATICAL OPERATION
11.00 AM - 1.00 PM POLITY - INDIAN JUDICIARY - PART - II (HIGH COURT, SUB, TRIBUNAL) (1.00 PM - 3.00 PM) SIMPLE EQUATION CURRENT AFFAIRS
2.00 PM - 4.00 PM DATA INTERPRETATION (3.00 PM - 5.00 PM) CLOCKS & CALENDARS ECONOMICS - TRADE POLICY & INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC INSTITUTIONS
4.00 PM - 6.00 PM - ECONOMICS - POVERTY & UNEMPLOYMENT (POPULATION) HISTORY - MUGHALS

 

TNPSC – CHROMPET

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 9.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12 PM - 2 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(18.02.19)
MONDAY
HISTORY - 16 MAHAJANAPADAS & MAURYAS HISTORY - VEDIC PERIOD POLITY - UNION AND STATE RELATIONS GEOGRAPHY - NATIONAL PARK AND WILD LIFE SANCTUARIES
(19.02.19)
TUESDAY
ECONOMICS - ECONOMIC SECTOR PART - I (AGRICULTURE) POLITY - LOCAL GOVERNMENT GEOGRAPHY - TAMIL NADU GEOGRAPHY - PHYSIOGRAPHY HISTORY - BUDDHISM & JAINISM
(20.02.19)
WEDNESDAY
HCF & LCM ECONOMICS - NATIONAL INCOME HISTORY - 16 MAHAJANAPADAS & MAURYAS POLITY - CONSTITUTIONAL BODIES
(21.02.19)
THURSDAY
CHEMISTRY - ELEMENTS & COMPOUNDS SPEED MATHS PHYSICS - ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION, NUCLEAR PHYSICS BIOLOGY - CELL BIOLOGY
(22.02.19)
FRIDAY
POLITY - INDIAN JUDICIARY - PART - I (SUPREME COURT) CHEMISTRY - OXIDATION AND REDUCTION; FERTILIZERS SIMPLE INTEREST AVERAGE & AGES
(23.02.19)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

BANK – CHROMPET

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 09.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12.00 PM - 2.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(18.02.19)
MONDAY
BOATS & STREAMS CODED INEQUALITY NUMBER SYSTEM - I SI & CI - I
(19.02.19)
TUESDAY
TRAINS TRAINS NUMBER SYSTEM - II SI & CI - II
(20.02.19)
WEDNESDAY
SURDS, INDICES AND DECIMAL FRACTIONS MATHEMATICAL OPERATION SIMPLIFICATION PUZZLE
(21.02.19)
THURSDAY
PUZZLE SIMPLIFICATION COUNTING FIGURES TRAINS
(22.02.19)
FRIDAY
BIOLOGY - CELL BIOLOGY BIOLOGY - NUTRITION & DIETETICS PHYSICS - ENERGY AND ELECTRICITY PHYSICS - MAGNETISM
(23.02.19)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

SSC – CHROMPET

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 9.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12 PM - 2 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(18.02.19)
MONDAY
BOATS & STREAMS CODED INEQUALITY NUMBER SYSTEM - I SI & CI - I
(19.02.19)
TUESDAY
TRAINS TRAINS NUMBER SYSTEM - II SI & CI - II
(20.02.19)
WEDNESDAY
SURDS, INDICES AND DECIMAL FRACTIONS MATHEMATICAL OPERATION SIMPLIFICATION PUZZLE
(21.02.19)
THURSDAY
PUZZLE SIMPLIFICATION COUNTING FIGURES TRAINS
(22.02.19)
FRIDAY
BIOLOGY - CELL BIOLOGY BIOLOGY - NUTRITION & DIETETICS PHYSICS - ENERGY AND ELECTRICITY PHYSICS - MAGNETISM
(23.02.19)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

RRB – CHROMPET

DATE / DAY 06.30 AM - 08.30 AM 9.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12 PM - 2 PM 06.30 PM - 08.30 PM
(18.02.19)
MONDAY
BOATS & STREAMS CODED INEQUALITY NUMBER SYSTEM - I SI & CI - I
(19.02.19)
TUESDAY
TRAINS TRAINS NUMBER SYSTEM - II SI & CI - II
(20.02.19)
WEDNESDAY
SURDS, INDICES AND DECIMAL FRACTIONS MATHEMATICAL OPERATION SIMPLIFICATION PUZZLE
(21.02.19)
THURSDAY
PUZZLE SIMPLIFICATION COUNTING FIGURES TRAINS
(22.02.19)
FRIDAY
BIOLOGY - CELL BIOLOGY BIOLOGY - NUTRITION & DIETETICS PHYSICS - ENERGY AND ELECTRICITY PHYSICS - MAGNETISM
(23.02.19)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

SI – CHROMPET

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 1.00 PM - 3.00 PM
(18.02.19) MONDAY HISTORY - DELHI SULTAN GEOGRAPHY - SOIL, MINERALS AND NATURAL RESOURCES
(19.02.19) TUESDAY POLITY - EMERGENCY PROVISIONS & AMENDMENT CURRENT AFFAIRS
(20.02.19) WEDNESDAY PHYSICS - ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION, NUCLEAR PHYSICS POLITY - UNION EXECUTIVE (PRESIDENT, VICE PRESIDENT, PRIME MINISTERS & COUNCIL OF MINISTERS)
(21.02.19) THURSDAY GEOGRAPHY - TAMIL NADU - CLIMATE AND NATURAL RESOURCES BIOLOGY - CLASSIFICATION OF LIVING ORGANISMS - PART - I
(22.02.19) FRIDAY PSYCHOLOGY - LOGICAL / VISUAL REASONING PERCENTAGE, PROFIT & LOSS
(23.02.19) SATURDAY TEST TEST

 

TNPSC – ANNA NAGAR

DATE / DAY 06.30 AM - 08.30 AM 9.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12.00 PM - 2.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(18.02.19)
MONDAY
POLITY - INDIAN JUDICIARY - PART II (HIGH COURT, SUB, TRIBUNALS) CHEMISTRY - ORES & METALS ECONOMICS - ECONOMIC SECTOR PART - I (AGRICULTURE) HISTORY - BUDDHISM & JAINISM
(19.02.19)
TUESDAY
CHEMISTRY - ORES AND METALS HISTORY - VEDIC PERIOD PHYSICS - HEAT AND SOUND BIOLOGY - CLASSIFICATION OF LIVING ORGANISM PART - II
(20.02.19)
WEDNESDAY
HISTORY - VEDIC PERIOD POLITY - PARLIAMENT PART - I POLITY - PARLIAMENT PART - 2 POLITY - EMERGENCY PROVISIONS AND AMENDMENT
(21.02.19)
THURSDAY
GEOGRAPHY - TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATION GEOGRAPHY - TAMIL NADU GEOGRAPHY - PHYSIOGRAPHY SIMPLE INTEREST GEOGRAPHY - NATURAL VEGETATION - FOREST, AGRICULTURE
(22.02.19)
FRIDAY
RATIO & PROPORTION SPEED MATHS CURRENT AFFAIRS RATIO & PROPORTION
(23.02.19)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

BANK – ANNA NAGAR

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 09.30 AM - 11.30AM 12 PM - 2 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(18.02.19)
MONDAY
DATA INTERPRETATION - I NUMBER SYSTEM - I NUMBER SYSTEM - I MENSURATION - 2D
(19.02.19)
TUESDAY
DATA INTERPRETATION - II NUMBER SYSTEM - II NUMBER SYSTEM - II MENSURATION - 3D
(20.02.19)
WEDNESDAY
DATA INTERPRETATION - III SPEED MATHS NUMBER SERIES ENGLISH - JUMBLED SENTENCE
(21.02.19)
THURSDAY
ALPHABETS DIRECTIONS BLOOD RELATIONS BIOLOGY - ENVIRONMENT, ECOLOGY AND BIODIVERSITY
(22.02.19)
FRIDAY
POLITY - HISTORICAL BACKGROUND COUNTING FIGURES CODING & DECODING BANKING AWARENESS
(23.02.19)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

SSC – ANNA NAGAR

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 09.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12 PM - 2 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(18.02.19)
MONDAY
DATA INTERPRETATION - I NUMBER SYSTEM - I NUMBER SYSTEM - I MENSURATION - 2D
(19.02.19)
TUESDAY
DATA INTERPRETATION - II NUMBER SYSTEM - II NUMBER SYSTEM - II MENSURATION - 3D
(20.02.19)
WEDNESDAY
DATA INTERPRETATION - III SPEED MATHS NUMBER SERIES ENGLISH - JUMBLED SENTENCE
(21.02.19)
THURSDAY
ALPHABETS DIRECTIONS BLOOD RELATIONS BIOLOGY - ENVIRONMENT, ECOLOGY AND BIODIVERSITY
(22.02.19)
FRIDAY
POLITY - HISTORICAL BACKGROUND COUNTING FIGURES CODING & DECODING BANKING AWARENESS
(23.02.19)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

RRB – ANNA NAGAR

DATE / DAY 06.30 AM - 08.30 AM 09.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12 PM - 2 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(18.02.19)
MONDAY
DATA INTERPRETATION - I NUMBER SYSTEM - I NUMBER SYSTEM - I MENSURATION - 2D
(19.02.19)
TUESDAY
DATA INTERPRETATION - II NUMBER SYSTEM - II NUMBER SYSTEM - II MENSURATION - 3D
(20.02.19)
WEDNESDAY
DATA INTERPRETATION - III SPEED MATHS NUMBER SERIES ENGLISH - JUMBLED SENTENCE
(21.02.19)
THURSDAY
ALPHABETS DIRECTIONS BLOOD RELATIONS BIOLOGY - ENVIRONMENT, ECOLOGY AND BIODIVERSITY
(22.02.19)
FRIDAY
POLITY - HISTORICAL BACKGROUND COUNTING FIGURES CODING & DECODING BANKING AWARENESS
(23.02.19)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

SI – ANNA NAGAR

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 1.00 PM - 3.00 PM
(18.02.19) MONDAY HISTORY - SOUTH INDIAN KINGDOM HISTORY - DELHI SULTAN
(19.02.19) TUESDAY POLITY - UNION EXECUTIVE (PRESIDENT, VICE PRESIDENT, PRIME MINISTERS & COUNCIL OF MINISTERS) ECONOMICS - NATIONAL INCOME
(20.02.19) WEDNESDAY PHYSICS - UNIVERSE & LAWS PHYSICS - ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION, NUCLEAR PHYSICS
(21.02.19) THURSDAY PSYCHOLOGY - HCF & LCM, RATIO & PROPORTION GEOGRAPHY - SOIL, MINERALS AND NATURAL RESOURCES
(22.02.19) FRIDAY GEOGRAPHY - OCEANOGRAPHY DATA INTERPRETATION
(23.02.19) SATURDAY TEST TEST

 

TNPSC – ADYAR

DATE/DAY 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(18.02.19) MONDAY PHYSICS - MAGNETISM PHYSICS - MAGNTISM
(19.02.19) TUESDAY POLITY - STATE EXECUTIVES & LEGISLATIVES POLITY - INDIAN JUDICIARY - PART - II (HIGH COURT, SUB, TRIBUNALS)
(20.02.19) WEDNESDAY SIMPLE INTEREST LOGICAL REASONING
(21.02.19) THURSDAY HISTORY - BUDDHISM & JAINISM HISTORY - INDUS VALLEY CIVILIZATION (IVC)
(22.02.19) FRIDAY ECONOMICS - NATIONAL INCOME ECONOMICS - ECONOMIC SECTOR PART - I (AGRICULTURE)
(23.02.19) SATURDAY TEST TEST

 

BANK – ADYAR

DATE / DAY 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(18.02.19)
MONDAY
BANKING AWARENESS BANKING AWARENESS
(19.02.19)
TUESDAY
PUZZLE LINEAR ARRANGEMENT
(20.02.19)
WEDNESDAY
DIRECTIONS CLOSED ARRANGEMENT - I
(21.02.19)
THURSDAY
AVERAGE CLOSED ARRANGEMENT - II
(22.02.19)
FRIDAY
ENGLISH - READING COMPREHENSION ENGLISH - CLOZE TEST
(23.02.19)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST

 

SSC – ADYAR

DATE / DAY 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(18.02.19)
MONDAY
BANKING AWARENESS BANKING AWARENESS
(19.02.19)
TUESDAY
PUZZLE LINEAR ARRANGEMENT
(20.02.19)
WEDNESDAY
DIRECTIONS CLOSED ARRANGEMENT - I
(21.02.19)
THURSDAY
AVERAGE CLOSED ARRANGEMENT - II
(22.02.19)
FRIDAY
ENGLISH - READING COMPREHENSION ENGLISH - CLOZE TEST
(23.02.19)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST

 

RRB – ADYAR

DATE / DAY 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(18.02.19)
MONDAY
BANKING AWARENESS BANKING AWARENESS
(19.02.19)
TUESDAY
PUZZLE LINEAR ARRANGEMENT
(20.02.19)
WEDNESDAY
DIRECTIONS CLOSED ARRANGEMENT - I
(21.02.19)
THURSDAY
AVERAGE CLOSED ARRANGEMENT - II
(22.02.19)
FRIDAY
ENGLISH - READING COMPREHENSION ENGLISH - CLOZE TEST
(23.02.19)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST

 

SI – ADYAR

DATE/DAY 01.00 PM - 03.00 PM
(18.02.19) MONDAY PHYSICS - FORCE AND MOTION
(19.02.19) TUESDAY POLITY - UNION EXECUTIVE (PRESIDENT, VICE PRESIDENT, PRIME MINISTERS & COUNCIL OF MINISTERS)
(20.02.19) WEDNESDAY PSYCHOLOGY - SI & CI
(21.02.19) THURSDAY HISTORY - DELHI SULTAN
(22.02.19) FRIDAY ECONOMICS - NATIONAL INCOME
(23.02.19) SATURDAY TEST

 


Get Recent Notifications Alert

FaceBook Updates

Call Now
Message us on Whatsapp