Classes & Schedule

Dear We Shine Students, We Shine Academy Provides rigorous coaching for Bank Exams, TNPSC (ALL group Exams), SSC, Railway Exams, Spoken English and German Language.

Find your schedule below for the weekday and weekend courses available which will be updated on a weekly basis.

 

 

WEEKEND – CHROMPET

23-09-2018 TNPSC BANK / SSC / RRB SI
9.00 AM - 11.00 AM CURRENT AFFAIRS PERCENTAGE - 1 HISTORY - SOUTH INDIAN KINGDOM
11.00 AM - 1.00 PM VISUAL REASONING PERCENTAGE - 2 PHYSICS - LIGHT
2.00 PM - 4.00 PM TAMIL (SOLLILAKKANAM) & ENGLISH (BLENDING WORDS, SIMPLE, COMPLEX AND COMPOUND SENTENCE, PLURAL FORMS AND MISCELLANEOUS) (2.00 PM - 5.00 PM) CURRENT AFFAIRS TIME & WORK
4.00 PM - 6.00 PM - HISTORY - STONE AGE LOGICAL REASONING

 

WEEKEND – ANNA NAGAR

23-09-2018 TNPSC BANK / SSC / RRB SI
9.00 AM - 11.00 AM CURRENT AFFAIRS PERMUTATION & COMBINATION GEOGRAPHY - EARTH - ATMOSPHERE
11.00 AM - 1.00 PM RATIO & PROPORTION PROBABILITY CURRENT AFFAIRS
2.00 PM - 4.00 PM TAMIL (EZHUTHU ILAKKANAM) & ENGLISH (10TH STD POEM) (2.00 PM - 5.00 PM) CURRENT AFFAIRS CODING & DECODING
4.00 PM - 6.00 PM - GEOGRAPHY - EARTH - LAYERS DIRECTION

 

WEEKEND – ADYAR

23-09-2018 TNPSC BANK / SSC / RRB SI
9.00 AM - 11.00 AM TAMIL (EZHUTHU ILAKKANAM) & ENGLISH (10TH STD POEM) (9.00 AM - 12.00 PM) LINEAR ARRANGEMENT CHEMISTRY - ELEMENTS & COMPOUNDS
11.00 AM - 1.00 PM CHEMISTRY - ELEMENTS & COMPOUNDS (1.00 PM - 3.00 PM) CLOSED ARRANGEMENT TRIGONOMETRY
2.00 PM - 4.00 PM MENSURATION 2D & 3D (3.00 PM - 5.00 PM) BANKING AWARENESS COUNTING FIGURES
4.00 PM - 6.00 PM - CHEMISTRY - ELEMENTS & COMPOUNDS ECONOMICS - RURAL WELFARE ORIENTED PROGRAMME

 

TNPSC – CHROMPET

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 9.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12 PM - 2 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(24.09.18)
MONDAY
CHEMISTRY - OXIDATION, REDUCTION AND FERTILIZERS CHEMISTRY - OXIDATION, REDUCTION AND FERTILIZERS RATIO AND PROPORTION POLITY - FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS
(25.09.18)
TUESDAY
POLITY - MAKING OF THE CONSTITUTION POLITY - MAKING OF THE CONSTITUTION HISTORY - VIJAYANAGAR & BAHMINI KINGDOM HISTORY - VIJAYANAGAR & BAHMINI KINGDOM
(26.09.18)
WEDNESDAY
ECONOMICS - POVERTY AND UNEMPLOYMENT (POPULATION) ECONOMICS - 5 YEAR PLAN MODELS, FINANCE, NDC, NITI AAYOG ECONOMICS - ECONOMIC INTRODUCTION POLITY - CITIZENSHIP
(27.09.18)
THURSDAY
SPEED MATHS BIOLOGY - CLASSIFICATION OF LIVING ORGANISM PART 1 POLITY - PREAMBLE PART 1 & PART 2 CURRENT AFFAIRS
(28.09.18)
FRIDAY
GEOGRAPHY - EARTH ATMOSPHERE SPEED MATHS BIOLOGY - CLASSIFICATION OF LIVING ORGANISM PART 2 AP & GP APPROXIMATION
(29.09.18)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

BANK – CHROMPET

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 09.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12.00 PM - 2.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(24.09.18)
MONDAY
AP & GP APPROXIMATION PARTNERSHIP DATA SUFFICIENCY DATA SUFFICIENCY
(25.09.18)
TUESDAY
AGES MIXTURES & ALLIGATIONS CURRENT AFFAIRS RANKING
(26.09.18)
WEDNESDAY
CURRENT AFFAIRS CURRENT AFFAIRS PERMUTATION & COMBINATION PARTNERSHIP
(27.09.18)
THURSDAY
BANKING AWARENESS BANKING AWARENESS PROBABILITY MIXTURES & ALLIGATIONS
(28.09.18)
FRIDAY
SQUARE ROOTS & CUBE ROOTS BOATS & STREAMS COUNTING FIGURES ENGLISH - SENTENCE COMPLETION
(29.09.18)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

SSC – CHROMPET

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 9.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12 PM - 2 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(24.09.18)
MONDAY
AP & GP APPROXIMATION PARTNERSHIP DATA SUFFICIENCY DATA SUFFICIENCY
(25.09.18)
TUESDAY
AGES MIXTURES & ALLIGATIONS CURRENT AFFAIRS RANKING
(26.09.18)
WEDNESDAY
CURRENT AFFAIRS CURRENT AFFAIRS PERMUTATION & COMBINATION PARTNERSHIP
(27.09.18)
THURSDAY
BANKING AWARENESS BANKING AWARENESS PROBABILITY MIXTURES & ALLIGATIONS
(28.09.18)
FRIDAY
SQUARE ROOTS & CUBE ROOTS BOATS & STREAMS COUNTING FIGURES ENGLISH - SENTENCE COMPLETION
(29.09.18)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

RRB – CHROMPET

DATE / DAY 06.30 AM - 08.30 AM 9.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12 PM - 2 PM 06.30 PM - 08.30 PM
(24.09.18)
MONDAY
AP & GP APPROXIMATION PARTNERSHIP DATA SUFFICIENCY DATA SUFFICIENCY
(25.09.18)
TUESDAY
AGES MIXTURES & ALLIGATIONS CURRENT AFFAIRS RANKING
(26.09.18)
WEDNESDAY
CURRENT AFFAIRS CURRENT AFFAIRS PERMUTATION & COMBINATION PARTNERSHIP
(27.09.18)
THURSDAY
BANKING AWARENESS BANKING AWARENESS PROBABILITY MIXTURES & ALLIGATIONS
(28.09.18)
FRIDAY
SQUARE ROOTS & CUBE ROOTS BOATS & STREAMS COUNTING FIGURES ENGLISH - SENTENCE COMPLETION
(29.09.18)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

SI – CHROMPET

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 1.00 PM - 3.00 PM
(24.09.18) MONDAY ENGLISH - PARTS OF SPEECH ENGLISH - ACTIVE & PASSIVE
(25.09.18) TUESDAY GEOGRAPHY - WORLD CLIMATE POLITY - PREAMBLE PART 1 & PART 2
(26.09.18) WEDNESDAY SPEED MATHS SIMPLIFICATION
(27.09.18) THURSDAY TAMIL - EZHUTHU TAMIL - EZHUTHU
(28.09.18) FRIDAY PHYSICS - MEASUREMENT PHYSICS - MEASUREMENT
(29.09.18) SATURDAY TEST TEST

 

TNPSC – ANNA NAGAR

DATE / DAY 06.30 AM - 08.30 AM 9.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12.00 PM - 2.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(24.09.18)
MONDAY
HISTORY - DELHI SULTAN HISTORY - MUGHALS POLITY - MAKING OF THE CONSTITUTION POLITY - CITIZENSHIP
(25.09.18)
TUESDAY
BIOLOGY - CLASSIFICATION OF LIVING ORGANISM PART 2 BIOLOGY - CLASSIFICATION OF LIVING ORGANISM PART 1 PHYSICS - MAGNETISM CURRENT AFFAIRS
(26.09.18)
WEDNESDAY
POLITY - PREAMBLE PART 1 & PART 2 POLITY - CITIZENSHIP GEOGRAPHY - EARTH LAYERS GEOGRAPHY - EARTH LAYERS
(27.09.18)
THURSDAY
BIOLOGY - CELL BIOLOGY GEOGRAPHY - EARTH ATMOSPHERE BIOLOGY - RESPIRATION BIOLOGY - CELL BIOLOGY
(28.09.18)
FRIDAY
ECONOMICS - POVERTY AND UNEMPLOYMENT (POPULATION) ECONOMICS - POVERTY AND UNEMPLOYMENT (POPULATION) HISTORY - MUGHALS HISTORY - MUGHALS
(29.09.18)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

BANK – ANNA NAGAR

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 09.30 AM - 11.30AM 12 PM - 2 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(24.09.18)
MONDAY
PERCENTAGE 1 TRIGONOMETRY 1 DEDUCTION 1 DEDUCTION 1
(25.09.18)
TUESDAY
PERCENTAGE 2 TRIGONOMETRY 2 DEDUCTION 2 DEDUCTION 2
(26.09.18)
WEDNESDAY
RATIO & PROPORTIONS TRIGONOMETRY 3 DATA SUFFICIENCY BLOOD RELATIONS
(27.09.18)
THURSDAY
CURRENT AFFAIRS PUZZLE PERMUTATION & COMBINATION DIRECTIONS
(28.09.18)
FRIDAY
ECONOMICS - ECONOMIC INTRODUCTION CURRENT AFFAIRS ENGLISH - SENTENCE REARRANGEMENT CODED INEQUALITY
(29.09.18)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

SSC – ANNA NAGAR

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 09.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12 PM - 2 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(24.09.18)
MONDAY
PERCENTAGE 1 TRIGONOMETRY 1 DEDUCTION 1 DEDUCTION 1
(25.09.18)
TUESDAY
PERCENTAGE 2 TRIGONOMETRY 2 DEDUCTION 2 DEDUCTION 2
(26.09.18)
WEDNESDAY
RATIO & PROPORTIONS TRIGONOMETRY 3 DATA SUFFICIENCY BLOOD RELATIONS
(27.09.18)
THURSDAY
CURRENT AFFAIRS PUZZLE PERMUTATION & COMBINATION DIRECTIONS
(28.09.18)
FRIDAY
ECONOMICS - ECONOMIC INTRODUCTION CURRENT AFFAIRS ENGLISH - SENTENCE REARRANGEMENT CODED INEQUALITY
(29.09.18)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

RRB – ANNA NAGAR

DATE / DAY 06.30 AM - 08.30 AM 09.30 AM - 11.30 AM 12 PM - 2 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(24.09.18)
MONDAY
PERCENTAGE 1 TRIGONOMETRY 1 DEDUCTION 1 DEDUCTION 1
(25.09.18)
TUESDAY
PERCENTAGE 2 TRIGONOMETRY 2 DEDUCTION 2 DEDUCTION 2
(26.09.18)
WEDNESDAY
RATIO & PROPORTIONS TRIGONOMETRY 3 DATA SUFFICIENCY BLOOD RELATIONS
(27.09.18)
THURSDAY
CURRENT AFFAIRS PUZZLE PERMUTATION & COMBINATION DIRECTIONS
(28.09.18)
FRIDAY
ECONOMICS - ECONOMIC INTRODUCTION CURRENT AFFAIRS ENGLISH - SENTENCE REARRANGEMENT CODED INEQUALITY
(29.09.18)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST TEST

 

SI – ANNA NAGAR

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 1.00 PM - 3.00 PM
(24.09.18) MONDAY HISTORY - INDUS VALLEY CIVILIZATION HISTORY - VEDIC PERIOD
(25.09.18) TUESDAY ENGLISH - DIRECT & INDIRECT ENGLISH - PARTS OF SPEECH
(26.09.18) WEDNESDAY TAMIL - EZHUTHU TAMIL - EZHUTHU
(27.09.18) THURSDAY SPEED MATHS SPEED MATHS
(28.09.18) FRIDAY BIOLOGY - CLASSIFICATION OF LIVING ORGANISM PART 2 GEOGRAPHY - EARTH LAYERS
(29.09.18) SATURDAY TEST TEST

 

TNPSC – ADYAR

DATE/DAY 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(24.09.18) MONDAY BIOLOGY - CLASSIFICATION OF LIVING ORGANISM PART 1 BIOLOGY - CLASSIFICATION OF LIVING ORGANISM PART 1
(25.09.18) TUESDAY CHEMISTRY - OXIDATION, REDUCTION AND FERTILIZERS CHEMISTRY - OXIDATION, REDUCTION AND FERTILIZERS
(26.09.18) WEDNESDAY HISTORY - VIJAYANAGAR & BAHMINI KINGDOM HISTORY - VIJAYANAGAR & BAHMINI KINGDOM
(27.09.18) THURSDAY ECONOMICS - POVERTY AND UNEMPLOYMENT (POPULATION) ECONOMICS - RURAL WELFARE ORIENTED PROGRAMME
(28.09.18) FRIDAY NUMBER SERIES PHYSICS - MEASUREMENT
(29.09.18) SATURDAY TEST TEST

 

BANK – ADYAR

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(24.09.18)
MONDAY
LINEAR ARRANGEMENT DATA INTERPRETATION 1 ENGLISH - SENTENCE REARRANGEMENT
(25.09.18)
TUESDAY
HISTORY - STONE AGE DATA INTERPRETATION 2 SIMPLIFICATION
(26.09.18)
WEDNESDAY
PUZZLE DATA INTERPRETATION 3 AGES
(27.09.18)
THURSDAY
BOATS & STREAMS DATA SUFFICIENCY BOATS & STREAMS
(28.09.18)
FRIDAY
RANKING CIRCULAR ARRANGEMENT PUZZLE
(29.09.18)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST

 

SSC – ADYAR

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(24.09.18)
MONDAY
LINEAR ARRANGEMENT DATA INTERPRETATION 1 ENGLISH - SENTENCE REARRANGEMENT
(25.09.18)
TUESDAY
HISTORY - STONE AGE DATA INTERPRETATION 2 SIMPLIFICATION
(26.09.18)
WEDNESDAY
PUZZLE DATA INTERPRETATION 3 AGES
(27.09.18)
THURSDAY
BOATS & STREAMS DATA SUFFICIENCY BOATS & STREAMS
(28.09.18)
FRIDAY
RANKING CIRCULAR ARRANGEMENT PUZZLE
(29.09.18)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST

 

RRB – ADYAR

DATE / DAY 6.30 AM - 8.30 AM 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM 6.30 PM - 8.30 PM
(24.09.18)
MONDAY
LINEAR ARRANGEMENT DATA INTERPRETATION 1 ENGLISH - SENTENCE REARRANGEMENT
(25.09.18)
TUESDAY
HISTORY - STONE AGE DATA INTERPRETATION 2 SIMPLIFICATION
(26.09.18)
WEDNESDAY
PUZZLE DATA INTERPRETATION 3 AGES
(27.09.18)
THURSDAY
BOATS & STREAMS DATA SUFFICIENCY BOATS & STREAMS
(28.09.18)
FRIDAY
RANKING CIRCULAR ARRANGEMENT PUZZLE
(29.09.18)
SATURDAY
TEST TEST TEST

 

SI – ADYAR

DATE/DAY 01.00 PM - 03.00 PM
(24.09.18) MONDAY TAMIL - EZHUTHU
(25.08.18) TUESDAY CHEMISTRY - ACID, BASE & SALT
(26.09.18) WEDNESDAY ENGLISH - DIRECT & INDIRECT
(27.09.18) THURSDAY ECONOMICS - ECONOMIC INTRODUCTION
(28.09.18) FRIDAY SIMPLIFICATION
(29.09.18) SATURDAY TEST

 


Get Recent Notifications Alert

FaceBook Updates

Call Now
Message us on Whatsapp